Notorious Monsters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "Notorious Monsters" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Weakness !! Drop !! Description !! Level Req. !! Classes !! Item !! Steal !! Zone | |||
|- | |||
| Arachne || Ice || Webbed Belt || 5 INT 5 MND || 6 || RDM,BLM,BLU,SCH,SMN,PUP,GEO || Belt || Iron Bread || Zeruhn Mines | |||
|- | |||
| || || Silk Cocoon || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Bigmouth Billy || Wind , Light || Argyle Socks || 6 VIT 5 MND 20 MP || 6 || WHM,BRD,SCH,SMN,PUP || Feet || Soft || Zeruhn Mines | |||
|- | |||
| || || Wormtooth || 4 STR 3 VIT || 6 || WAR,MNK,DRG,SAM,NIN,BST,PUP || Earring || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Silver Tongue || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Silica || Water , Wind || Terranigma || 6 VIT 10 INT +10% Earth Res +10% Earth DMG UP || 6 || BLM,SCH,SMN || Staff || Rock Salt || Zeruhn Mines | |||
|- | |||
| || || Numbskull || 5 STR 8 VIT -5% PDT || 6 || WAR,PLD,DRK,RUN || Helm || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Salt of the Earth || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Bubbly Bernie || Ice, Lightning, Blunt || Mining Cap || 25% Chance to Ore Toss instead of Attack || 15 || WAR,MNK,RDM,THF,RUN,BST,PUP,GEO || Helm || Sea Salt || South Gustaberg | |||
|- | |||
| || || Rusty Subligar || 1 VIT || 1 || ALL || Feet || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Sea Salt || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Crab Sushi || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Crab Cake || Sell for Profit || || || Food || || | |||
|- | |||
| Carnero || Fire, Lightning || Fleece Talisman || 50 MP || 8 || MNK || Offhand || || South Gustaberg | |||
|- | |||
| Leaping Lizzy || Ice, Wind || Leaping Boots || 3 VIT 5 AGI 5 LUK 15% Double Attack || 8 || WAR,RDM,NIN,COR,RNG,PUP,BST,DNC,THF,SAM || Feet || Iron Bread || South Gustaberg | |||
|- | |||
| Maighdean Uaine || Fire, Dark, Slashing || Optical Earring || 5% ACC || 8 || ALL || Earring || Drachenfall Water || North Gustaberg | |||
|- | |||
| || || Seed of Life || Quest Item || || || || Echo Screen || | |||
|- | |||
| Stinging Sophie || Ice, Earth || Beestinger || 10 STR 4 AGI 4 LUK +25% Para Res. 4% Crit || 5 || DNC,THF || Dagger || Honey || North Gustaberg | |||
|- | |||
| Jaggedy-Eared Jack || Lightning, Water, Dark || Rabbit Charm || 8 AGI 10 LUK +20% Steal Rate Up || 5 || THF,COR || Necklace || San d'Orian Carrot || West Ronfaure | |||
|- | |||
| Swamfisk || Ice, Lightning || Leather Wrappings || 4 All Stats 15 HP || 11 || THF,MNK,DRG,DNC,SAM,RNG,COR,BST,PUP || Hands || Sweet Rice Cake || East Ronfaure | |||
|- | |||
| || || Gelong Staff || 18 INT 10 MND 7% Crit Rate || 8 || BLM,SMN,SCH || Staff || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Lunch || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sharp-Eared Ropipi || Lightning, Water, Dark || Saruta Waterskin || Rot Immunity || 10 || BST,COR,BRD,DNC,THF,RNG,PUP || Relic || || East Sarutabaruta | |||
|- | |||
| Spiny Spipi || Fire, Ice, Dark || Mist Silk Cape || Healing Done +10% || 10 || ALL || Relic || || East Sarutabaruta | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodtear Baldurf || Water || Fran's Quiver || 20 STR 20 AGI || 55 || RNG || Relic || || La Theine Plateau | |||
|- | |||
| || || Maiden's Garter || -1 Step CD 750 HP Shield || 50 || DNC || Offhand || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Lumbering Horn || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Nihniknoovi || Ice, Piercing || Van Pendant || Enemy Crit Rate Reduced 5% || 13 || ALL || Necklace || La Theine Cabbage || | |||
|- | |||
| Trumbling Truffle || Fire, Aero, Slashing || Scarmiglione Focus || 10 INT +20% Rasp Success +10% Earth DMG UP || 20 || BLM,GEO || Offhand || || La Theine Plateau | |||
|- | |||
| Steelfleece Baldarich || Water || Viking Shield || 20 STR 25 VIT 100 HP 15% Triple Attack || 48 || WAR,RDM,WHM,BST || Offhand || || Konschtat Highlands | |||
|- | |||
| || || Iron Ram Hauberk || 20 STR 20 VIT Stun Immunity || 48 || WAR,PLD,RDM,DRK,RUN.SAM,NIN || Chest || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Rampaging Horn || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Stray Mary || Fire, Lightning || Mary's Horn || 30 LUK +15% Sleep Success || 18 || BRD || Offhand || Vanilla Mogurt || Konschtat Highlands | |||
|- | |||
| || || Pecoran Pigaches || 10 INT +50% Sleep Res || 18 || BLM,SCH,SMN,PUP,GEO || Feet || || | |||
|- | |||
| Catoblepas || Slashing, Piercing || Stoneblade || 27 STR 27 VIT 2% Petrify on Hit || 15 || DRK, RUN || Greatsword || None || Konschtat Highlands | |||
|- | |||
| Jeffrey Dhalmel || Lightning, Wind, Slashing || Cerulean Pendant || 10% Wind & Lightning Res || 12 || ALL || Necklace || || Tahrongi Canyon | |||
|- | |||
| Yara Ma Yha Who || Fire, Dark, Slashing || Fasting Ring || 12 STR 12 INT -50 HP || 12 || ALL || Ring || || Tahrongi Canyon | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Bat || Wind, Light, Piercing || Gold Needle || 21 STR 21 LUK 50% Petrify Res 2% Petrify chance on hit || 20 || RNG || Bow || Echo Screen || Valkurm Dunes | |||
|- | |||
| || || Night Cape || Darkness DMG UP +10% || 20 || ALL || Relic || || | |||
|- | |||
| Valkurm Emperor || Ice || Emperor Hairpin || 20 AGI 15 LUK +7% ACC +7% Phys/Mag Evasion || 19 || ALL || Head || Antidote || Valkurm Dunes | |||
|- | |||
| Yovra || None || Novia Earring || 4% All Stats 4% Phys/Mag Evasion 'Can be Modified' || 75 || ALL || Earring || Antidote || Valkurm Dunes | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || Cermet Chunk || | |||
|- | |||
| Colo-Colo || Wind, Light, Piercing || Utility Belt || 4 STR 6 VIT 20 HP || 11 || WAR,PLD,DRK,RUN,NIN,SAM || Belt || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| || || Batmobile || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Furies || Wind, Light, Piercing || Fury RIng || 4 STR 7 MND || 8 || WAR,PLD,DRK,RUN,BST,PUP || Ring || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| || || Sonic Ring || 4 AGI 7 LUK || 8 || DNC,THF,COR,RNG,NIN || Ring || || | |||
|- | |||
| Kalamainu || Ice, Wind || Fearless Ring || 4 STR 7 AGI || 8 || MNK,DRG,SAM,NIN,BST,PUP || Ring || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| Kilioa || Ice, Wind || Fragment Ring || 4 VIT 7 MND || 8 || WHM,BRD,SMN.PUP || Ring || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| || || Petrified Scale || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Kiyoshi || Dark || Antidote +1 || 25% HP & Cure Poisons || || || Consumable || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| || || Potion +1 || 35% HP || || || Consumable || || | |||
|- | |||
| Kuruk || Dark || Soft +1 || 25% HP & Cure Petrify || || || Consumable || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| || || Potion +1 || 35% HP || || || Consumable || || | |||
|- | |||
| Roku || Dark || Potion +1 || 35% HP || || || Consumable || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| Szeto || Dark || Lucky Charm || Double Drop Rate (doesn't stack with other TH) || 5 || ALL || Relic || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| || || Potion +1 || 35% HP || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Toadbolster || Fire, Light, Slashing || Frogskin Choker || 5 STR 4 AGI 25 HP || 8 || MNK,RDM,DRG,SAM,NIN,BST,PUP || Necklace || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| || || Frog Legs || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Toadcushion || Fire, Light, Slashing || Frog Wand || 15 INT 17 MND 30 MP +10% Water Res. +10% Water DMG UP || 12 || WHM,BRD,RDM.SCH,BLU || Club || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| Toadpillow || Fire, Light, Slashing || Drowsy Ring || 4 VIT 7 INT 15 MP || 8 || BLM,BLU,DRK.SMN,PUP,GEO || Ring || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| Toadsquab || Fire, Light, Slashing || Plague Ring || 25 HP 25 MP || 8 || RDM,BLU,RUN.SCH.SMN.PUP,GEO || Ring || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| Warchief Vatgit || Water || || || || || || Mega-Potion || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| X-T 119 || Lightning, Earth || Steam Gauntlet || 5 STR 6 VIT 3 INT 3 MND 25 HP || 11 || WAR,PLD,DRK,NIN.RDM.RUN.SAM || Hands || N/A || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| || || Clockwork Necklace || 6 INT 6 MND || 11 || BLM,BLU,DRK,WHM,BRD,SMN,PUP,GEO || Necklace || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Superslick || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Yangchen || Dark || Echo Screen +1 || 25% HP & Cure Silence || || || Consumable || || Ghelsba Outpost | |||
|- | |||
| || || Potion +1 || 35% HP || || || Consumable || || | |||
|- | |||
| Buburimboo || Ice, Lightning || Macuahuitl || 12 STR 12 AGI 17 LUK +10% Status Res -5% PDT || 20 || WAR,PLD,BLU,RDM || Sword || || Buburimu Peninsula | |||
|- | |||
| || || Buburimu Gorget || 20% Fire and Water Resist -20% Lightning Res. || 25 || ALL || Necklace || || | |||
|- | |||
| Helldiver || Ice, Piercing || Wingedge || 25 AGI 25 LUK 4% Crit. Rate || 1 || Bladed Weapons || Mod || || Bubrimu Peninsula | |||
|- | |||
| || || Charon's Coin || Zombie Immunity || 1 || ALL || Relic || || | |||
|- | |||
| Foul Meat || Fire, Light, Slashing || Clay Amulet || 15 VIT +15% Earth Res. || 15 || ALL || Necklace || Holy Water || Gusgen Mines | |||
|- | |||
| || || Animator || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Gusgen Chest Key || Used for Silver Chests in the Zone || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Chocoboleech || Ice, Light || Hakeru Tools || 10 AGI +5% HP Drain || 10 || NIN || Ninja Tool || || Dangruf Wadi | |||
|- | |||
| || || Steam Scale Mail || 10 VIT -5% AGI Auto Blaze Spikes || 15 || WAR,PLD,DRK,RDM,RUN || Chest || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Life Blood || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Agni || Water || Hermit's Targe || 15 VIT 15 MND -25% AGI -10% Magic DMG Taken || 20 || BST || Shield || Gausebit Grass || Dangruf Wadi | |||
|- | |||
| || || Marilith Focus || 20 INT +20% Burn Success +10% Fire DMG Up || 20 || BLM,GEO || Offhand || || | |||
|- | |||
| Humbaba || Light || Noble's Tunic || 120 MND 200 HP 150 MP 'Treasure Hunter' || 68 || WHM,BRD,SCH || Chest || Holy Water || Dangruf Wadi | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || Cermet Chunk || | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Golem || || Golem Shard || 15 VIT || 1 || Shield || Mod || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| Macha || Ice, Light, Piercing || Feather Earring || 7 AGI 6 LUK || 15 || DNC,RDM,THF,RNG,COR,BST,PUP || Earring || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| || || Bloody Talons || 22 STR 3 MND 50 HP +15% HP Drain || 16 || MNK,PUP || Knuckles || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Pile of Feathers || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Neman || Ice, Light, Piercing || Feathered Cap || 4 VIT 9 INT 9 MND 20 MP || 15 || RDM,BLU,RUN,SCH,PUP || Helm || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| Earth Jelly || Wind || || || || || || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| Fire Jelly || Water || Jar of Jelly || Quest Item || || || || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Jelly || Fire || Gelatinous Wrists || 12 INT 6 MND 40 MP || 15 || BLM,BLU,DRK.SMN,PUP,GEO || Hands || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| Lightning Jelly || Earth || Jell Hammer || 30 STR 15 INT, Inflict Slow on ATK 10% || 16 || WHM,RDM || Mace (Front Row) || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| Water Jelly || Lightning || || || || || || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| Wind Jelly || Ice || Jelly Earring || 11 VIT 13 MND 50 HP || 15 || WAR,PLD,DRK,RUN || Earring || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| Queen Jelly || Dark || Jar of Jelly || Quest Item || || || || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| || || Jelly Earring || 11 VIT 13 MND 50 HP || 15 || WAR,PLD,DRK,RUN || Earring || || | |||
|- | |||
| Lich || Fire, Light, Blunt || Bloodsurge || 17 STR 11 VIT 17 AGI +10% ACC Disease Immunity || 15 || WAR, PLD,RDM,BLU || Sword || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| || || Black Cotehardie || 7 VIT 26 INT 25 MND 30 MP *NO HEADGEAR* || 16 || BLM || Chest || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Pile of Mixed Bones || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Time Bomb || Water || Eruption || 30 STR 15 INT 50 HP 15% Fire Res || 16 || WAR,BST,GEO || || || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| || || Molten Osode || 8 STR 22 VIT 75 HP 10% Fire Res || 19 || MNK,BLU,NIN,PUP,DRG || Chest || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Bomb Core || 5% Triple Attack || 18 || ALL || Relic || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Frozen Flame || Quest Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Khimaira || Ice, Water || Vermillion Cloak || 95 INT 95 MND 50 AGI 650 HP 7% MP Regen 'Magic Burst Expert' **NO HEADGEAR** || 59 || RDM,PLD,PUP,GEO || Chest || Hauteclaire || Palborough Mines | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || Phoenix Pinion || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || Cermet Chunk || | |||
|- | |||
| Eyy Mon the Ironbreaker || Ice || Rostrum Pumps || 12 INT 50% Paralyze Res || 18 || GEO || Feet || || Giddeus | |||
|- | |||
| || || Yagudo Cherry || || || Food || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Zhuu Buxu the Silent || Ice || Barbariccia Focus || 15 INT +20% Choke Success +10% Wind DMG Up || 20 || BLM,GEO || Offhand || || Giddeus | |||
|- | |||
| Ose || Earth || Bird Whistle || 7 INT 7 MND 5 AGI || 18 || BLM,BLU,DRK,WHM,BRD,SCH,BST,SMN,PUP,GEO || Necklace || || Giddeus | |||
|- | |||
| || || Assault Jerkin || 15 STR 16 VIT 7 AGI 5 LUK -3% HP +7% ACC, +5% Crit Multi. || 18 || DRG,BLU,RDM,BST || Chest || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garuda || Ice,Piercing || Primordial Wind || Used in Endgame Recipes || || || Crafting Material || || Giddeus | |||
|- | |||
| Tempest Tigon || Fire, Lightning || Electrum Ring || 5 LUK +2% TP Regen || 20 || ALL || Ring || || Carpenter's Landing (15+) | |||
|- | |||
| || || Elan Belt || 5% Mag Evasion, 10% Lightning Res || 20 || ALL || Belt || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Wild Grip || 15 INT +5% Terrestial Elemental DMG || 25 || DRG,SAM,DRK || Offhand || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Digested Fungus || || || NM Pop Item || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mycophile || Fire, Light, Slashing || Mushroom Rock || 10% Accuracy || 1 || Cloth Armor || Mod || || Carpenter's Landing (50+) | |||
|- | |||
| || || Mycophile Cuffs || 3% INT 3% MND || 50 || BLM,SCH,SMN,GEO || Hands || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Ancestral Fungus || NM Pop Item || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Orctrap || Fire, Ice, Slashing || Acid Claws || 55 AGI 250 MP 20% Chance to Corrode and Armor Break on Attack || 70 || MNK,PUP || Knuckles || Echo Screen || Carpenter's Landing | |||
|- | |||
| || || Slums Flower || 50 AGI 50 LUK 10% Phys/Mag Evasion || 1 || Parazonium or Terpischore (DNC ONLY) || Mod || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ancalagon || Lightning, Light, Dark || Ancalagon's Horn || 10% to inflict Bleed on hit || 1 || ALL || || Strength Potion || Earth Cavern | |||
|- | |||
| Neo-Ancalagon || Lightning, Piercing || || || || || || Strength Potion || Earth Cavern | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || Mega-Potion || | |||
|- | |||
| Belladonna || Fire, Ice, Slashing || Expunger || 35 STR 35 MND 80 MP 'Auto-Enaero' || 60 || RNG || Bow || Elixir +1 || Earth Cavern | |||
|- | |||
| || || Kinesis Mantle || 'Auto-Sap' Immunity to all Skillchains || 75 || ALL || || Panacea || | |||
|- | |||
| King Vinegarroon || Ice, Light || Scorpion Harness || -10% VIT -10% MND 80 AGI 80 LUK 20% Phys Evasion 20% Accuracy || 57 || ALL || Chest || Cermet Chunk || Earth Cavern | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:12, 15 December 2025
| Name | Weakness | Drop | Description | Level Req. | Classes | Item | Steal | Zone |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arachne | Ice | Webbed Belt | 5 INT 5 MND | 6 | RDM,BLM,BLU,SCH,SMN,PUP,GEO | Belt | Iron Bread | Zeruhn Mines |
| Silk Cocoon | Quest Item | |||||||
| Bigmouth Billy | Wind , Light | Argyle Socks | 6 VIT 5 MND 20 MP | 6 | WHM,BRD,SCH,SMN,PUP | Feet | Soft | Zeruhn Mines |
| Wormtooth | 4 STR 3 VIT | 6 | WAR,MNK,DRG,SAM,NIN,BST,PUP | Earring | ||||
| Silver Tongue | Quest Item | |||||||
| Silica | Water , Wind | Terranigma | 6 VIT 10 INT +10% Earth Res +10% Earth DMG UP | 6 | BLM,SCH,SMN | Staff | Rock Salt | Zeruhn Mines |
| Numbskull | 5 STR 8 VIT -5% PDT | 6 | WAR,PLD,DRK,RUN | Helm | ||||
| Salt of the Earth | Quest Item | |||||||
| Bubbly Bernie | Ice, Lightning, Blunt | Mining Cap | 25% Chance to Ore Toss instead of Attack | 15 | WAR,MNK,RDM,THF,RUN,BST,PUP,GEO | Helm | Sea Salt | South Gustaberg |
| Rusty Subligar | 1 VIT | 1 | ALL | Feet | ||||
| Sea Salt | Quest Item | |||||||
| Crab Sushi | ||||||||
| Crab Cake | Sell for Profit | Food | ||||||
| Carnero | Fire, Lightning | Fleece Talisman | 50 MP | 8 | MNK | Offhand | South Gustaberg | |
| Leaping Lizzy | Ice, Wind | Leaping Boots | 3 VIT 5 AGI 5 LUK 15% Double Attack | 8 | WAR,RDM,NIN,COR,RNG,PUP,BST,DNC,THF,SAM | Feet | Iron Bread | South Gustaberg |
| Maighdean Uaine | Fire, Dark, Slashing | Optical Earring | 5% ACC | 8 | ALL | Earring | Drachenfall Water | North Gustaberg |
| Seed of Life | Quest Item | Echo Screen | ||||||
| Stinging Sophie | Ice, Earth | Beestinger | 10 STR 4 AGI 4 LUK +25% Para Res. 4% Crit | 5 | DNC,THF | Dagger | Honey | North Gustaberg |
| Jaggedy-Eared Jack | Lightning, Water, Dark | Rabbit Charm | 8 AGI 10 LUK +20% Steal Rate Up | 5 | THF,COR | Necklace | San d'Orian Carrot | West Ronfaure |
| Swamfisk | Ice, Lightning | Leather Wrappings | 4 All Stats 15 HP | 11 | THF,MNK,DRG,DNC,SAM,RNG,COR,BST,PUP | Hands | Sweet Rice Cake | East Ronfaure |
| Gelong Staff | 18 INT 10 MND 7% Crit Rate | 8 | BLM,SMN,SCH | Staff | ||||
| Lunch | Quest Item | |||||||
| Sharp-Eared Ropipi | Lightning, Water, Dark | Saruta Waterskin | Rot Immunity | 10 | BST,COR,BRD,DNC,THF,RNG,PUP | Relic | East Sarutabaruta | |
| Spiny Spipi | Fire, Ice, Dark | Mist Silk Cape | Healing Done +10% | 10 | ALL | Relic | East Sarutabaruta | |
| Bloodtear Baldurf | Water | Fran's Quiver | 20 STR 20 AGI | 55 | RNG | Relic | La Theine Plateau | |
| Maiden's Garter | -1 Step CD 750 HP Shield | 50 | DNC | Offhand | ||||
| Lumbering Horn | Quest Item | |||||||
| Nihniknoovi | Ice, Piercing | Van Pendant | Enemy Crit Rate Reduced 5% | 13 | ALL | Necklace | La Theine Cabbage | |
| Trumbling Truffle | Fire, Aero, Slashing | Scarmiglione Focus | 10 INT +20% Rasp Success +10% Earth DMG UP | 20 | BLM,GEO | Offhand | La Theine Plateau | |
| Steelfleece Baldarich | Water | Viking Shield | 20 STR 25 VIT 100 HP 15% Triple Attack | 48 | WAR,RDM,WHM,BST | Offhand | Konschtat Highlands | |
| Iron Ram Hauberk | 20 STR 20 VIT Stun Immunity | 48 | WAR,PLD,RDM,DRK,RUN.SAM,NIN | Chest | ||||
| Rampaging Horn | Quest Item | |||||||
| Stray Mary | Fire, Lightning | Mary's Horn | 30 LUK +15% Sleep Success | 18 | BRD | Offhand | Vanilla Mogurt | Konschtat Highlands |
| Pecoran Pigaches | 10 INT +50% Sleep Res | 18 | BLM,SCH,SMN,PUP,GEO | Feet | ||||
| Catoblepas | Slashing, Piercing | Stoneblade | 27 STR 27 VIT 2% Petrify on Hit | 15 | DRK, RUN | Greatsword | None | Konschtat Highlands |
| Jeffrey Dhalmel | Lightning, Wind, Slashing | Cerulean Pendant | 10% Wind & Lightning Res | 12 | ALL | Necklace | Tahrongi Canyon | |
| Yara Ma Yha Who | Fire, Dark, Slashing | Fasting Ring | 12 STR 12 INT -50 HP | 12 | ALL | Ring | Tahrongi Canyon | |
| Golden Bat | Wind, Light, Piercing | Gold Needle | 21 STR 21 LUK 50% Petrify Res 2% Petrify chance on hit | 20 | RNG | Bow | Echo Screen | Valkurm Dunes |
| Night Cape | Darkness DMG UP +10% | 20 | ALL | Relic | ||||
| Valkurm Emperor | Ice | Emperor Hairpin | 20 AGI 15 LUK +7% ACC +7% Phys/Mag Evasion | 19 | ALL | Head | Antidote | Valkurm Dunes |
| Yovra | None | Novia Earring | 4% All Stats 4% Phys/Mag Evasion 'Can be Modified' | 75 | ALL | Earring | Antidote | Valkurm Dunes |
| Cermet Chunk | ||||||||
| Colo-Colo | Wind, Light, Piercing | Utility Belt | 4 STR 6 VIT 20 HP | 11 | WAR,PLD,DRK,RUN,NIN,SAM | Belt | Ghelsba Outpost | |
| Batmobile | Quest Item | |||||||
| Furies | Wind, Light, Piercing | Fury RIng | 4 STR 7 MND | 8 | WAR,PLD,DRK,RUN,BST,PUP | Ring | Ghelsba Outpost | |
| Sonic Ring | 4 AGI 7 LUK | 8 | DNC,THF,COR,RNG,NIN | Ring | ||||
| Kalamainu | Ice, Wind | Fearless Ring | 4 STR 7 AGI | 8 | MNK,DRG,SAM,NIN,BST,PUP | Ring | Ghelsba Outpost | |
| Kilioa | Ice, Wind | Fragment Ring | 4 VIT 7 MND | 8 | WHM,BRD,SMN.PUP | Ring | Ghelsba Outpost | |
| Petrified Scale | Quest Item | |||||||
| Kiyoshi | Dark | Antidote +1 | 25% HP & Cure Poisons | Consumable | Ghelsba Outpost | |||
| Potion +1 | 35% HP | Consumable | ||||||
| Kuruk | Dark | Soft +1 | 25% HP & Cure Petrify | Consumable | Ghelsba Outpost | |||
| Potion +1 | 35% HP | Consumable | ||||||
| Roku | Dark | Potion +1 | 35% HP | Consumable | Ghelsba Outpost | |||
| Szeto | Dark | Lucky Charm | Double Drop Rate (doesn't stack with other TH) | 5 | ALL | Relic | Ghelsba Outpost | |
| Potion +1 | 35% HP | |||||||
| Toadbolster | Fire, Light, Slashing | Frogskin Choker | 5 STR 4 AGI 25 HP | 8 | MNK,RDM,DRG,SAM,NIN,BST,PUP | Necklace | Ghelsba Outpost | |
| Frog Legs | Quest Item | |||||||
| Toadcushion | Fire, Light, Slashing | Frog Wand | 15 INT 17 MND 30 MP +10% Water Res. +10% Water DMG UP | 12 | WHM,BRD,RDM.SCH,BLU | Club | Ghelsba Outpost | |
| Toadpillow | Fire, Light, Slashing | Drowsy Ring | 4 VIT 7 INT 15 MP | 8 | BLM,BLU,DRK.SMN,PUP,GEO | Ring | Ghelsba Outpost | |
| Toadsquab | Fire, Light, Slashing | Plague Ring | 25 HP 25 MP | 8 | RDM,BLU,RUN.SCH.SMN.PUP,GEO | Ring | Ghelsba Outpost | |
| Warchief Vatgit | Water | Mega-Potion | Ghelsba Outpost | |||||
| X-T 119 | Lightning, Earth | Steam Gauntlet | 5 STR 6 VIT 3 INT 3 MND 25 HP | 11 | WAR,PLD,DRK,NIN.RDM.RUN.SAM | Hands | N/A | Ghelsba Outpost |
| Clockwork Necklace | 6 INT 6 MND | 11 | BLM,BLU,DRK,WHM,BRD,SMN,PUP,GEO | Necklace | ||||
| Superslick | Quest Item | |||||||
| Yangchen | Dark | Echo Screen +1 | 25% HP & Cure Silence | Consumable | Ghelsba Outpost | |||
| Potion +1 | 35% HP | Consumable | ||||||
| Buburimboo | Ice, Lightning | Macuahuitl | 12 STR 12 AGI 17 LUK +10% Status Res -5% PDT | 20 | WAR,PLD,BLU,RDM | Sword | Buburimu Peninsula | |
| Buburimu Gorget | 20% Fire and Water Resist -20% Lightning Res. | 25 | ALL | Necklace | ||||
| Helldiver | Ice, Piercing | Wingedge | 25 AGI 25 LUK 4% Crit. Rate | 1 | Bladed Weapons | Mod | Bubrimu Peninsula | |
| Charon's Coin | Zombie Immunity | 1 | ALL | Relic | ||||
| Foul Meat | Fire, Light, Slashing | Clay Amulet | 15 VIT +15% Earth Res. | 15 | ALL | Necklace | Holy Water | Gusgen Mines |
| Animator | Quest Item | |||||||
| Gusgen Chest Key | Used for Silver Chests in the Zone | |||||||
| Chocoboleech | Ice, Light | Hakeru Tools | 10 AGI +5% HP Drain | 10 | NIN | Ninja Tool | Dangruf Wadi | |
| Steam Scale Mail | 10 VIT -5% AGI Auto Blaze Spikes | 15 | WAR,PLD,DRK,RDM,RUN | Chest | ||||
| Life Blood | Quest Item | |||||||
| Agni | Water | Hermit's Targe | 15 VIT 15 MND -25% AGI -10% Magic DMG Taken | 20 | BST | Shield | Gausebit Grass | Dangruf Wadi |
| Marilith Focus | 20 INT +20% Burn Success +10% Fire DMG Up | 20 | BLM,GEO | Offhand | ||||
| Humbaba | Light | Noble's Tunic | 120 MND 200 HP 150 MP 'Treasure Hunter' | 68 | WHM,BRD,SCH | Chest | Holy Water | Dangruf Wadi |
| Cermet Chunk | ||||||||
| Crystal Golem | Golem Shard | 15 VIT | 1 | Shield | Mod | Palborough Mines | ||
| Macha | Ice, Light, Piercing | Feather Earring | 7 AGI 6 LUK | 15 | DNC,RDM,THF,RNG,COR,BST,PUP | Earring | Palborough Mines | |
| Bloody Talons | 22 STR 3 MND 50 HP +15% HP Drain | 16 | MNK,PUP | Knuckles | ||||
| Pile of Feathers | ||||||||
| Neman | Ice, Light, Piercing | Feathered Cap | 4 VIT 9 INT 9 MND 20 MP | 15 | RDM,BLU,RUN,SCH,PUP | Helm | Palborough Mines | |
| Earth Jelly | Wind | Palborough Mines | ||||||
| Fire Jelly | Water | Jar of Jelly | Quest Item | Palborough Mines | ||||
| Ice Jelly | Fire | Gelatinous Wrists | 12 INT 6 MND 40 MP | 15 | BLM,BLU,DRK.SMN,PUP,GEO | Hands | Palborough Mines | |
| Lightning Jelly | Earth | Jell Hammer | 30 STR 15 INT, Inflict Slow on ATK 10% | 16 | WHM,RDM | Mace (Front Row) | Palborough Mines | |
| Water Jelly | Lightning | Palborough Mines | ||||||
| Wind Jelly | Ice | Jelly Earring | 11 VIT 13 MND 50 HP | 15 | WAR,PLD,DRK,RUN | Earring | Palborough Mines | |
| Queen Jelly | Dark | Jar of Jelly | Quest Item | Palborough Mines | ||||
| Jelly Earring | 11 VIT 13 MND 50 HP | 15 | WAR,PLD,DRK,RUN | Earring | ||||
| Lich | Fire, Light, Blunt | Bloodsurge | 17 STR 11 VIT 17 AGI +10% ACC Disease Immunity | 15 | WAR, PLD,RDM,BLU | Sword | Palborough Mines | |
| Black Cotehardie | 7 VIT 26 INT 25 MND 30 MP *NO HEADGEAR* | 16 | BLM | Chest | ||||
| Pile of Mixed Bones | Quest Item | |||||||
| Time Bomb | Water | Eruption | 30 STR 15 INT 50 HP 15% Fire Res | 16 | WAR,BST,GEO | Palborough Mines | ||
| Molten Osode | 8 STR 22 VIT 75 HP 10% Fire Res | 19 | MNK,BLU,NIN,PUP,DRG | Chest | ||||
| Bomb Core | 5% Triple Attack | 18 | ALL | Relic | ||||
| Frozen Flame | Quest Item | |||||||
| Khimaira | Ice, Water | Vermillion Cloak | 95 INT 95 MND 50 AGI 650 HP 7% MP Regen 'Magic Burst Expert' **NO HEADGEAR** | 59 | RDM,PLD,PUP,GEO | Chest | Hauteclaire | Palborough Mines |
| Phoenix Pinion | ||||||||
| Cermet Chunk | ||||||||
| Eyy Mon the Ironbreaker | Ice | Rostrum Pumps | 12 INT 50% Paralyze Res | 18 | GEO | Feet | Giddeus | |
| Yagudo Cherry | Food | |||||||
| Zhuu Buxu the Silent | Ice | Barbariccia Focus | 15 INT +20% Choke Success +10% Wind DMG Up | 20 | BLM,GEO | Offhand | Giddeus | |
| Ose | Earth | Bird Whistle | 7 INT 7 MND 5 AGI | 18 | BLM,BLU,DRK,WHM,BRD,SCH,BST,SMN,PUP,GEO | Necklace | Giddeus | |
| Assault Jerkin | 15 STR 16 VIT 7 AGI 5 LUK -3% HP +7% ACC, +5% Crit Multi. | 18 | DRG,BLU,RDM,BST | Chest | ||||
| Garuda | Ice,Piercing | Primordial Wind | Used in Endgame Recipes | Crafting Material | Giddeus | |||
| Tempest Tigon | Fire, Lightning | Electrum Ring | 5 LUK +2% TP Regen | 20 | ALL | Ring | Carpenter's Landing (15+) | |
| Elan Belt | 5% Mag Evasion, 10% Lightning Res | 20 | ALL | Belt | ||||
| Wild Grip | 15 INT +5% Terrestial Elemental DMG | 25 | DRG,SAM,DRK | Offhand | ||||
| Digested Fungus | NM Pop Item | |||||||
| Mycophile | Fire, Light, Slashing | Mushroom Rock | 10% Accuracy | 1 | Cloth Armor | Mod | Carpenter's Landing (50+) | |
| Mycophile Cuffs | 3% INT 3% MND | 50 | BLM,SCH,SMN,GEO | Hands | ||||
| Ancestral Fungus | NM Pop Item | |||||||
| Orctrap | Fire, Ice, Slashing | Acid Claws | 55 AGI 250 MP 20% Chance to Corrode and Armor Break on Attack | 70 | MNK,PUP | Knuckles | Echo Screen | Carpenter's Landing |
| Slums Flower | 50 AGI 50 LUK 10% Phys/Mag Evasion | 1 | Parazonium or Terpischore (DNC ONLY) | Mod | ||||
| Ancalagon | Lightning, Light, Dark | Ancalagon's Horn | 10% to inflict Bleed on hit | 1 | ALL | Strength Potion | Earth Cavern | |
| Neo-Ancalagon | Lightning, Piercing | Strength Potion | Earth Cavern | |||||
| Mega-Potion | ||||||||
| Belladonna | Fire, Ice, Slashing | Expunger | 35 STR 35 MND 80 MP 'Auto-Enaero' | 60 | RNG | Bow | Elixir +1 | Earth Cavern |
| Kinesis Mantle | 'Auto-Sap' Immunity to all Skillchains | 75 | ALL | Panacea | ||||
| King Vinegarroon | Ice, Light | Scorpion Harness | -10% VIT -10% MND 80 AGI 80 LUK 20% Phys Evasion 20% Accuracy | 57 | ALL | Chest | Cermet Chunk | Earth Cavern |