Relic Weapon Champions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Starting towards the end of Ch. 2 you will unlock the ability to take materials farmed in each of the Dynamis zones and bring them to various Champions scattered throughout the world in order to make weapons of legendary power. The locations of each Champion is hinted by the guards in the Archduke's Palace Chambers and many of them are from NPCs you encounter throughout the story. | Starting towards the end of Ch. 2 you will unlock the ability to take materials farmed in each of the Dynamis zones and bring them to various Champions scattered throughout the world in order to make weapons of legendary power. The locations of each Champion is hinted by the guards in the Archduke's Palace Chambers and many of them are from NPCs you encounter throughout the story. | ||
Each relic created requires the dynamis materials associated with the particular Job ex. Puppeteer's Gem for PUP as well as the matching rusted weapon found in Dynamis Valdeunia. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|1 Rusted Weapon/Shield | |||
|Dynamis Valdeunia | |||
|- | |||
|5 Job Shards | |||
|Dynamis Bastok | |||
|- | |||
|5 Job Runes | |||
|Dynamis San d'Oria | |||
|- | |||
|5 Job Gems | |||
|Dynamis Windurst | |||
|} | |||
=== Where to find them === | === Where to find them === | ||
| Line 47: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DRK || Nylok || President's Office | | DRK || Nylok || President's Office | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Windurst | |||
!Job | |||
!NPC | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|SCH | |||
|Nakor | |||
|Star Sibyl's Chamber | |||
|- | |||
|SMN | |||
|Star Sibyl | |||
|Star Sibyl's Chamber | |||
|- | |||
|BLM | |||
|Crisys | |||
|Star Sibyl's Chamber | |||
|- | |||
|RDM | |||
|Draxxus | |||
|Star Sibyl's Chamber | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Out in the World | |||
!Job | |||
!NPC | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|BST | |||
|Wade | |||
|Yhoator Jungle - At the Tele-Crystal | |||
|- | |||
|PUP | |||
|Horrig | |||
|Archduke Palace - Armory Shiny Spot left of Horrig | |||
|- | |||
|RNG | |||
|Tael | |||
|Kazham - Cheiftaness' Room | |||
|- | |||
|GEO | |||
|Muko | |||
|Horlais Peak - Where you unlocked Geomancer | |||
|- | |||
|BLU | |||
|Raubahn | |||
|Rabao - next to the Oasis | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:55, 15 December 2025
Relics & You
Starting towards the end of Ch. 2 you will unlock the ability to take materials farmed in each of the Dynamis zones and bring them to various Champions scattered throughout the world in order to make weapons of legendary power. The locations of each Champion is hinted by the guards in the Archduke's Palace Chambers and many of them are from NPCs you encounter throughout the story.
Each relic created requires the dynamis materials associated with the particular Job ex. Puppeteer's Gem for PUP as well as the matching rusted weapon found in Dynamis Valdeunia.
| 1 Rusted Weapon/Shield | Dynamis Valdeunia |
| 5 Job Shards | Dynamis Bastok |
| 5 Job Runes | Dynamis San d'Oria |
| 5 Job Gems | Dynamis Windurst |
Where to find them
| Job | NPC | Location |
|---|---|---|
| BRD | Dandelion | Northern San d'Oria - Bar |
| DRG | King Destin | King Destin's Throne Room |
| WHM | Vera | King Destin's Throne Room |
| WAR | Xander | King Destin's Throne Room |
| RUN | Lancelot | King Destin's Throne Room |
| PLD | Ioku | King Destin's Throne Room |
| Job | NPC | Location |
|---|---|---|
| DNC | Eve | Norg - Bar on the Dance Floor |
| THF | Lion | Gilgamesh's Room |
| COR | Slade | Mohawk Man looking west at the water |
| Job | NPC | Location |
|---|---|---|
| SAM | Wadesh | President's Office |
| NIN | Vyntyx | President's Office |
| MNK | Syzan | President's Office |
| DRK | Nylok | President's Office |
| Job | NPC | Location |
|---|---|---|
| SCH | Nakor | Star Sibyl's Chamber |
| SMN | Star Sibyl | Star Sibyl's Chamber |
| BLM | Crisys | Star Sibyl's Chamber |
| RDM | Draxxus | Star Sibyl's Chamber |
| Job | NPC | Location |
|---|---|---|
| BST | Wade | Yhoator Jungle - At the Tele-Crystal |
| PUP | Horrig | Archduke Palace - Armory Shiny Spot left of Horrig |
| RNG | Tael | Kazham - Cheiftaness' Room |
| GEO | Muko | Horlais Peak - Where you unlocked Geomancer |
| BLU | Raubahn | Rabao - next to the Oasis |