Blue Magic: Difference between revisions

From ffxi-braver-wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Lanz (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" ! Spell !! Mob or Family !! Zone I learned it in !! Damage Type !! Stat Scaling !! Effect !! Scope !! Turn Usage |- | 1000 Needles || Cactuar || Eastern Altepa Desert || Piercing || || Deals 1 Enemy000 damage, can't miss || 1 Enemy || |- | Adamantine Body || King Arthro || Jugner Forest || || || Temp HP Shield equal to VIT x4 || self || Instant |- | Aqualung || Merit || || M - Water || INT || Inflict Drown II || all || Action |- | Bad B..."
 
Zaes (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
! Spell !! Mob or Family !! Zone I learned it in !! Damage Type !! Stat Scaling !! Effect !! Scope !! Turn Usage
! Spell !! Mob or Family !! Zone I learned it in !! Damage Type !! Stat Scaling !! Effect !! Scope !! Turn Usage
|-
|-
| 1000 Needles || Cactuar || Eastern Altepa Desert || Piercing ||  || Deals 1 Enemy000 damage, can't miss || 1 Enemy ||  
| 1000 Needles || Cactuar || Eastern Altepa Desert || Piercing ||  || Deals 1 Enemy000 damage, can't miss || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Adamantine Body || King Arthro || Jugner Forest ||  ||  || Temp HP Shield equal to VIT x4 || self || Instant
| Adamantine Body || King Arthro || Jugner Forest ||  ||  || Temp HP Shield equal to VIT x4 || Self || Instant
|-
|-
| Aqualung || Merit ||  || M - Water || INT || Inflict Drown II || all || Action
| Aqualung || Merit ||  || M - Water || INT || Inflict Drown II || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Bad Breath || Malboro || Rolanberry Fields || M - Darkness || INT || 30% Chance to inflict various status effects || 1 Enemy ||  
| Bad Breath || Malboro || Rolanberry Fields || M - Darkness || INT || 30% Chance to inflict various status effects || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Battle Dance || Orc || Ghelsba Outpost || P - Slashing || STR || User gains 1 Enemy0% Phys DMG dealt & DMG Taken +20% || 1 Enemy ||  
| Battle Dance || Orc || Ghelsba Outpost || P - Slashing || STR || User gains 1 Enemy0% Phys DMG dealt & DMG Taken +20% || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Blank Gaze || Opo-Opo || Yuhtunga Jungle ||  ||  || Removes most beneficial statuses (Dispel) || 1 Enemy ||  
| Blank Gaze || Opo-Opo || Yuhtunga Jungle ||  ||  || Removes most beneficial statuses (Dispel) || 1 Enemy || Instant
|-
|-
| Blast Bomb || Orc Warmachine || Ghelsba Outpost || M - Fire || INT || Inflict Oil, Close Skillchain: Liquefaction || all || Action
| Blast Bomb || Orc Warmachine || Ghelsba Outpost || M - Fire || INT || Inflict Oil, Close Skillchain: Liquefaction || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Blitzstrahl || Doll || Beaucedine Glacier || P - Lightning || STR || Inflict Shock Close Skillchain: Fragmentation || 1 Enemy || Action
| Blitzstrahl || Doll || Beaucedine Glacier || P - Lightning || STR || Inflict Shock Close Skillchain: Fragmentation || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Blood Saber || Skeleton || Gusgen Mines || M - Dark || INT || Drain HP equal to damage dealt || all ||  
| Blood Saber || Skeleton || Gusgen Mines || M - Dark || INT || Drain HP equal to damage dealt || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Bludgeon || Cardian || Rose Tower || P - Blunt || STR || Chainstrikes || 1 Enemy ||  
| Bludgeon || Cardian || Rose Tower || P - Blunt || STR || Chainstrikes || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Body Slam || Shadow Dragon || Xarcabard || P - Fire || STR+VIT || Close Skillchain: Gravitation || 1 Enemy || Action
| Body Slam || Shadow Dragon || Xarcabard || P - Fire || STR+VIT || Close Skillchain: Gravitation || 1 Enemy || Action
Line 28: Line 28:
| Carcharian Verve || Rockfin || Bibiki Bay ||  ||  || Crit Multiplier +1 Enemy5% || Self || Instant
| Carcharian Verve || Rockfin || Bibiki Bay ||  ||  || Crit Multiplier +1 Enemy5% || Self || Instant
|-
|-
| Charged Whisker || Coeurl || Labyrinth of Onzozo || M - Lightning || INT || Additional damage on Lightningday || all ||  
| Charged Whisker || Coeurl || Labyrinth of Onzozo || M - Lightning || INT || Additional damage on Lightningday || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Claw Cyclone || Tiger || Sauromugue Champaign || P - Slashing || STR+AGI || High Crit Rate, Inflicts Bleed || 1 Enemy ||  
| Claw Cyclone || Tiger || Sauromugue Champaign || P - Slashing || STR+AGI || High Crit Rate, Inflicts Bleed || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Cocoon || Crawler || Buburimu Peninsula ||  || HP || Gain 1 Enemy0% of Max HP as temp shield each turn, AGI -1 Enemy5% || self || Instant (Stance)
| Cocoon || Crawler || Buburimu Peninsula ||  || HP || Gain 10% of Max HP as temp shield each turn, AGI -15% || Self || Instant (Stance)
|-
|-
| Cold Wave || Snoll || Pso'Xja || M - Ice || INT || Bonus TP on Crit Close Skilchain: Induration || all || Action
| Cold Wave || Snoll || Pso'Xja || M - Ice || INT || Bonus TP on Crit Close Skilchain: Induration || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Cursed Sphere || Damselfly || Valkurm Dunes || M - Water || INT || 50% Chance to inflict Curse || all ||  
| Cursed Sphere || Damselfly || Valkurm Dunes || M - Water || INT || 50% Chance to inflict Curse || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Cyclonic Wing || Vrtra || King Ranperre's Tomb || M - Wind || INT || 50% Chance to inflict Disease || all || Action
| Cyclonic Wing || Vrtra || King Ranperre's Tomb || M - Wind || INT || 50% Chance to inflict Disease || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Death Ray || Hecteyes || Pso'Xja || M - Darkness || INT || Close Skillchain: Fusion || 1 Enemy || Action
| Death Ray || Hecteyes || Pso'Xja || M - Darkness || INT || Close Skillchain: Fusion || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Death Scissors || Scorpion || Eastern Altepa Desert || P - Slashing || STR || High Crit Rate || 1 Enemy ||  
| Death Scissors || Scorpion || Eastern Altepa Desert || P - Slashing || STR || High Crit Rate || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Diamondback || Merit ||  ||  ||  || Temp HP Shield +2000 || self || Action
| Diamondback || Merit ||  ||  ||  || Temp HP Shield +2000 || Self || Action
|-
|-
| Dimensional Death || Fomor || Ranguemont Pass || M - Darkness || INT || VIT & MND -1 Enemy5% || 1 Enemy || Action
| Dimensional Death || Fomor || Ranguemont Pass || M - Darkness || INT || VIT & MND -1 Enemy5% || 1 Enemy || Action
Line 58: Line 58:
| Frenetic Rip || Atma Weapon || Dynamis - Bastok || P - Slashing || AGI || Strike x5, inflict Paralyze || 1 Enemy || Action
| Frenetic Rip || Atma Weapon || Dynamis - Bastok || P - Slashing || AGI || Strike x5, inflict Paralyze || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Frightful Roar || Taurus || Rose Tower || M || INT || Inflict Magic Break || all ||  
| Frightful Roar || Taurus || Rose Tower || M || INT || Inflict Magic Break || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Frost Breath || Raptor || Sauromugue Champaign || M - Ice || INT || Inflict Frostbitten, close Skillchain: Distortion || 1 Enemy ||  
| Frost Breath || Raptor || Sauromugue Champaign || M - Ice || INT || Inflict Frostbitten, close Skillchain: Distortion || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Geist Wall || Eft || Bibiki Bay ||  ||  || Removes most beneficial statuses (DIspel) || all || Action
| Geist Wall || Eft || Bibiki Bay ||  ||  || Removes most beneficial statuses (DIspel) || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Goblin Rush || Goblin || Buburimu Peninsula || P - Slashing || STR || Strikes 3 times with high variance || 1 Enemy || Actopm
| Goblin Rush || Goblin || Buburimu Peninsula || P - Slashing || STR || Strikes 3 times with high variance || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Grand Slam || Gigas || Qufim || P - Blunt || STR || Ignores HP shields || all ||  
| Grand Slam || Gigas || Qufim || P - Blunt || STR || Ignores HP shields || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Headbutt || Dhalmel/Quadav || Tahrongi Canyon || P - Blunt || STR || 25% chance to inflict Stun (Front Row Only) || 1 Enemy ||  
| Headbutt || Dhalmel/Quadav || Tahrongi Canyon || P - Blunt || STR || 25% chance to inflict Stun (Front Row Only) || 1 Enemy || Instant
|-
|-
| Healing Breeze || Dhalmel || Tahrongi Canyon ||  || MND || Restores HP and removes Weight || all ||  
| Healing Breeze || Dhalmel || Tahrongi Canyon ||  || MND || Restores HP and removes Weight || All Allies || Action
|-
|-
| Hecatomb Wave || Kindred || Dynamis Jeuno || M - Wind || INT || 1 Enemy5% Chance to Inflict Verblind || all || Action
| Hecatomb Wave || Kindred || Dynamis Jeuno || M - Wind || INT || 1 Enemy5% Chance to Inflict Verblind || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Helldive || Vulture || Buburimu Peninsula || P - Fire & Piercing || STR || Damage || 1 Enemy ||  
| Helldive || Vulture || Buburimu Peninsula || P - Fire & Piercing || STR || Damage || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Hydro Shot || Sahagin || Den of Rancor || M - Water || INT || Inflict Drown & Evasion Down || 1 Enemy ||  
| Hydro Shot || Sahagin || Den of Rancor || M - Water || INT || Inflict Drown & Evasion Down || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Hysteric Barrage || Lamia || Toraimarai Canal || P - Piercing || STR || Strike x5 Inflicts Bleed || 1 Enemy || Action
| Hysteric Barrage || Lamia || Toraimarai Canal || P - Piercing || STR || Strike x5 Inflicts Bleed || 1 Enemy || Action
Line 82: Line 82:
| Ice Break || Colossus || Fei'Yin || M - Ice || INT+VIT || Inflict Mind Break and Frost || 1 Enemy || Action
| Ice Break || Colossus || Fei'Yin || M - Ice || INT+VIT || Inflict Mind Break and Frost || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Jet Stream || Bat Trio || Garlaige Citadel || M - Wind || INT+AGI || Strike 3x, close Skillchain:Detonation || 1 Enemy ||  
| Jet Stream || Bat Trio || Garlaige Citadel || M - Wind || INT+AGI || Strike 3x, close Skillchain:Detonation || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Jettatura || Hippogryph || Ru'Aun Gardens ||  ||  || Inflict Terror || 1 Enemy || Action
| Jettatura || Hippogryph || Ru'Aun Gardens ||  ||  || Inflict Terror || 1 Enemy || Action
Line 88: Line 88:
| Laser || Merit ||  || M - Fire || INT || Interrupts 'charging' Skills and Spells || 1 Enemy || Instant
| Laser || Merit ||  || M - Fire || INT || Interrupts 'charging' Skills and Spells || 1 Enemy || Instant
|-
|-
| Light of Penance || Tonberry || Yuhtunga Jungle || M - Light || INT || DoT and +20% Light Damage Taken || 1 Enemy ||  
| Light of Penance || Tonberry || Yuhtunga Jungle || M - Light || INT || DoT and +20% Light Damage Taken || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Maelstrom || Sea Monk || Korroloka Tunnel || M - Water || INT || -20% STR +20% Water DMG Taken || 1 Enemy ||  
| Maelstrom || Sea Monk || Korroloka Tunnel || M - Water || INT || -20% STR +20% Water DMG Taken || 1 Enemy || Instant
|-
|-
| Magic Fruit || Opo-Opo || Yuhtunga Jungle ||  ||  || Removes common Negative Conditions || self ||  
| Magic Fruit || Opo-Opo || Yuhtunga Jungle ||  ||  || Removes common Negative Conditions || Self || Instant
|-
|-
| Magnetite Cloud || Antican || Eastern Altepa Desert || M - Earth || INT || Turn Delay +3 || 1 Enemy ||  
| Magnetite Cloud || Antican || Eastern Altepa Desert || M - Earth || INT || Turn Delay +3 || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Mandibular Bite || Antlion || Quicksand Caves || P - Earth || STR || Inflict Rasp & Speed Break || 1 Enemy ||  
| Mandibular Bite || Antlion || Quicksand Caves || P - Earth || STR || Inflict Rasp & Speed Break || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Metallic Body ||  || Buburimu Peninsula ||  ||  || Gain temp HP shield equal to VITx2 || self ||  
| Metallic Body ||  || Buburimu Peninsula ||  ||  || Gain temp HP shield equal to VIT x2 || Self || Instant
|-
|-
| Mighty Guard || Merit ||  ||  ||  || Protect II & Shell II || all allies || Action
| Mighty Guard || Merit ||  ||  ||  || Protect II & Shell II || All Allies || Action
|-
|-
| Mimic || Merit ||  ||  ||  || Perform last ability the Target used || Ally or Enemy || Action
| Mimic || Merit ||  ||  ||  || Perform last ability the Target used || Ally or Enemy || Action
Line 106: Line 106:
| Mind Blast || Mind Craver || Toraimarai Canal || M - Lightning || MND || 50% Chance to Inflict Paralyze & Amnesia || 1 Enemy || Action
| Mind Blast || Mind Craver || Toraimarai Canal || M - Lightning || MND || 50% Chance to Inflict Paralyze & Amnesia || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Momento Mori || Undying King || Pso'Xja ||  ||  || INT +1 Enemy5% || all || Action
| Momento Mori || Undying King || Pso'Xja ||  ||  || INT +1 Enemy5% || All Allies || Action
|-
|-
| Mysterious Light || Clockwork Pod || Fei'Yin || M - Wind & Light || MND || Inflict Weight || all || Action
| Mysterious Light || Clockwork Pod || Fei'Yin || M - Wind & Light || MND || Inflict Weight || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Pinecone Bomb || Treant || Jugner Forest || P - Blunt || AGI+VIT || Inflict Sap on lesser foes || 1 Enemy ||  
| Pinecone Bomb || Treant || Jugner Forest || P - Blunt || AGI+VIT || Inflict Sap on lesser foes || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Pollen || Bee || Tahrongi Canyon ||  || MND || Restores HP, can crit || 1 Enemy ||  
| Pollen || Bee || Tahrongi Canyon ||  || MND || Restores HP, can crit || 1 Ally || Action
|-
|-
| Power Attack || Beetle || West Ronfaure || P - Blunt || STR || Close Skillchain:Impaction || 1 Enemy ||  
| Power Attack || Beetle || West Ronfaure || P - Blunt || STR || Close Skillchain:Impaction || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Queazyshroom || Funguar || West Ronfaure || M - Dark || INT || Inflict Poison || 1 Enemy ||  
| Queazyshroom || Funguar || West Ronfaure || M - Dark || INT || Inflict Poison || 1 Enemy || Instant
|-
|-
| Radiant Breath || Wyvern || Ifrit's Cauldron || M - Light || INT || 50% Chance to Inflict Radiance || 1 Enemy ||  
| Radiant Breath || Wyvern || Ifrit's Cauldron || M - Light || INT || 50% Chance to Inflict Radiance || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Regeneration || Sea Monk || Korroloka Tunnel ||  ||  ||  || self ||  
| Regeneration || Sea Monk || Korroloka Tunnel ||  ||  ||  Applies Regen & Haste|| Self || Instant
|-
|-
| Sandspin || Worm || Gusgen Mines || M - Earth || AGI || 25% to inflict Blind || all ||  
| Sandspin || Worm || Gusgen Mines || M - Earth || AGI || 25% to inflict Blind || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Self-Destruct || Merit ||  || TRUE || INT || Apply Self-Destruct for 4 Turns (Blow up when die) || self || Action
| Self-Destruct || Merit ||  || TRUE || INT || Apply Self-Destruct for 4 Turns (Blow up when die) || Self || Action
|-
|-
| Screwdriver || Pugil || East Ronfaure || P - Water || STR || Inflict Wasting, close Skillchain: Reverberation || 1 Enemy ||  
| Screwdriver || Pugil || East Ronfaure || P - Water || STR || Inflict Wasting, close Skillchain: Reverberation || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Seedspray || Ochu || Earth Cavern || P - Earth || STR || Strike x3 Close Skillchain:Scission || 1 Enemy || Action
| Seedspray || Ochu || Earth Cavern || P - Earth || STR || Strike x3 Close Skillchain:Scission || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Sheep Song || Sheep || Konschtat Highlands ||  ||  || 75% Chance to Sleep Target & User || 1 Enemy ||  
| Sheep Song || Sheep || Konschtat Highlands ||  ||  || 75% Chance to Sleep Target & User || 1 Enemy || Instant
|-
|-
| Sickle Slash || Spider || Eastern Altepa Desert || P - Slashing || STR || 25% Chance to inflict Slashing Weakness || 1 Enemy ||  
| Sickle Slash || Spider || Eastern Altepa Desert || P - Slashing || STR || 25% Chance to inflict Slashing Weakness || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Sound Blast || Cockatrice || Sauromugue Champaign || P || VIT || Ignores defense, inflicts -25% INT for 2 turns || 1 Enemy ||
| Sound Blast || Cockatrice || Sauromugue Champaign || P || VIT || Ignores defense, inflicts -25% INT for 2 turns || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
| Spell || Monster Family || Location of Mob where I learned it || Damage Type || Stat Scaling || Effect || Targeting || Action Type
|-
|-
| Spinal Cleave || Qutrub || King Ranperre's Tomb || P - Slashing || STR || Grants additonal TP || 1 Enemy || Action
| Spinal Cleave || Qutrub || King Ranperre's Tomb || P - Slashing || STR || Grants additonal TP || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Stinking Gas || Necroplasm || Ordelle Cave's (40+) || M - Darkness || MND+VIT || Inflict Rot || all || Action
| Stinking Gas || Necroplasm || Ordelle Cave's (40+) || M - Darkness || MND+VIT || Inflict Rot || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| Terror Touch || Bogy || Rolanberry Fields || P - Darkness || MND || 25% Chance to inflict Terror for 1 Enemy-2 Turns || 1 Enemy ||  
| Terror Touch || Bogy || Rolanberry Fields || P - Darkness || MND || 25% Chance to inflict Terror for 1 Enemy-2 Turns || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Tonberry Knife || Merit ||  || P - Piercing ||  || Cannot crit || 1 Enemy || Action
| Tonberry Knife || Merit ||  || P - Piercing ||  || Cannot crit || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Triumphant Roar || Epialtes || Lower Delkfutt's Tower ||  ||  || STR +1 Enemy5% || all || Instant
| Triumphant Roar || Epialtes || Lower Delkfutt's Tower ||  ||  || STR +1 Enemy5% || All Allies || Instant
|-
|-
| Vampiric Hunger || Morbolger || Ordelle Cave's (75+) || P - Piercing || STR || Drain HP equal to DMG dealt || 1 Enemy || Action
| Vampiric Hunger || Morbolger || Ordelle Cave's (75+) || P - Piercing || STR || Drain HP equal to DMG dealt || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Venom Shell || Uragnite || Purgonurgo Isle || M - Water || INT || Inflict Poison & MND -1 Enemy0% || all || Action
| Venom Shell || Uragnite || Purgonurgo Isle || M - Water || INT || Inflict Poison & MND -1 Enemy0% || All Enemies || Action
|-
|-
| White Wind || Eden || Pso'Xja ||  || MND || Heal Allies, temp Shield becomes new HP Total || all allies || Action
| White Wind || Eden || Pso'Xja ||  || MND || Heal Allies, temp Shield becomes new HP Total || All Allies || Action
|-
|-
| Wild Carrot || Savanna Rarab || Bibiki Bay ||  || MND+AGI || Restore HP || 1 Enemy || Instant
| Wild Carrot || Savanna Rarab || Bibiki Bay ||  || MND+AGI || Restore HP || 1 Enemy || Instant
|-
|-
| Wild Oats || Mandragora || Tahrongi Canyon || P - Earth || STR || Inflict Armor Break for 3 turns || 1 Enemy ||  
| Wild Oats || Mandragora || Tahrongi Canyon || P - Earth || STR || Inflict Armor Break for 3 turns || 1 Enemy || Action
|-
|-
| Zephyr Mantle || Puk || Temple of Uggalepih ||  ||  || Gain Blink || all || Action
| Zephyr Mantle || Puk || Temple of Uggalepih ||  ||  || Gain Blink for 3 Turns || All Allies || Action
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:32, 16 December 2025

Spell Mob or Family Zone I learned it in Damage Type Stat Scaling Effect Scope Turn Usage
1000 Needles Cactuar Eastern Altepa Desert Piercing Deals 1 Enemy000 damage, can't miss 1 Enemy Action
Adamantine Body King Arthro Jugner Forest Temp HP Shield equal to VIT x4 Self Instant
Aqualung Merit M - Water INT Inflict Drown II All Enemies Action
Bad Breath Malboro Rolanberry Fields M - Darkness INT 30% Chance to inflict various status effects 1 Enemy Action
Battle Dance Orc Ghelsba Outpost P - Slashing STR User gains 1 Enemy0% Phys DMG dealt & DMG Taken +20% 1 Enemy Action
Blank Gaze Opo-Opo Yuhtunga Jungle Removes most beneficial statuses (Dispel) 1 Enemy Instant
Blast Bomb Orc Warmachine Ghelsba Outpost M - Fire INT Inflict Oil, Close Skillchain: Liquefaction All Enemies Action
Blitzstrahl Doll Beaucedine Glacier P - Lightning STR Inflict Shock Close Skillchain: Fragmentation 1 Enemy Action
Blood Saber Skeleton Gusgen Mines M - Dark INT Drain HP equal to damage dealt All Enemies Action
Bludgeon Cardian Rose Tower P - Blunt STR Chainstrikes 1 Enemy Action
Body Slam Shadow Dragon Xarcabard P - Fire STR+VIT Close Skillchain: Gravitation 1 Enemy Action
Cannonball Maat/Wamouracampa Ru'lude Gardens M - Light & Blunt VIT Damage 1 Enemy Action
Carcharian Verve Rockfin Bibiki Bay Crit Multiplier +1 Enemy5% Self Instant
Charged Whisker Coeurl Labyrinth of Onzozo M - Lightning INT Additional damage on Lightningday All Enemies Action
Claw Cyclone Tiger Sauromugue Champaign P - Slashing STR+AGI High Crit Rate, Inflicts Bleed 1 Enemy Action
Cocoon Crawler Buburimu Peninsula HP Gain 10% of Max HP as temp shield each turn, AGI -15% Self Instant (Stance)
Cold Wave Snoll Pso'Xja M - Ice INT Bonus TP on Crit Close Skilchain: Induration All Enemies Action
Cursed Sphere Damselfly Valkurm Dunes M - Water INT 50% Chance to inflict Curse All Enemies Action
Cyclonic Wing Vrtra King Ranperre's Tomb M - Wind INT 50% Chance to inflict Disease All Enemies Action
Death Ray Hecteyes Pso'Xja M - Darkness INT Close Skillchain: Fusion 1 Enemy Action
Death Scissors Scorpion Eastern Altepa Desert P - Slashing STR High Crit Rate 1 Enemy Action
Diamondback Merit Temp HP Shield +2000 Self Action
Dimensional Death Fomor Ranguemont Pass M - Darkness INT VIT & MND -1 Enemy5% 1 Enemy Action
Eyes on Me Ahriman Dynamis Valdeunia M - Darkness INT User gains Hate 1 Enemy Instant
Feather Barrier Roc Sauromugue Champaign 20% Phys Evasion Self Action
Feather Storm Yagudo Tahrongi Canyon M - Wind & Piercing INT+AGI Damages two random enemies 1 Enemy Instant
Foot Kick Rabbit West Ronfaure P - Blunt STR 20% Chance to disable Critical hits for 2 turns 1 Enemy Instant
Frenetic Rip Atma Weapon Dynamis - Bastok P - Slashing AGI Strike x5, inflict Paralyze 1 Enemy Action
Frightful Roar Taurus Rose Tower M INT Inflict Magic Break All Enemies Action
Frost Breath Raptor Sauromugue Champaign M - Ice INT Inflict Frostbitten, close Skillchain: Distortion 1 Enemy Action
Geist Wall Eft Bibiki Bay Removes most beneficial statuses (DIspel) All Enemies Action
Goblin Rush Goblin Buburimu Peninsula P - Slashing STR Strikes 3 times with high variance 1 Enemy Action
Grand Slam Gigas Qufim P - Blunt STR Ignores HP shields All Enemies Action
Headbutt Dhalmel/Quadav Tahrongi Canyon P - Blunt STR 25% chance to inflict Stun (Front Row Only) 1 Enemy Instant
Healing Breeze Dhalmel Tahrongi Canyon MND Restores HP and removes Weight All Allies Action
Hecatomb Wave Kindred Dynamis Jeuno M - Wind INT 1 Enemy5% Chance to Inflict Verblind All Enemies Action
Helldive Vulture Buburimu Peninsula P - Fire & Piercing STR Damage 1 Enemy Action
Hydro Shot Sahagin Den of Rancor M - Water INT Inflict Drown & Evasion Down 1 Enemy Action
Hysteric Barrage Lamia Toraimarai Canal P - Piercing STR Strike x5 Inflicts Bleed 1 Enemy Action
Ice Break Colossus Fei'Yin M - Ice INT+VIT Inflict Mind Break and Frost 1 Enemy Action
Jet Stream Bat Trio Garlaige Citadel M - Wind INT+AGI Strike 3x, close Skillchain:Detonation 1 Enemy Action
Jettatura Hippogryph Ru'Aun Gardens Inflict Terror 1 Enemy Action
Laser Merit M - Fire INT Interrupts 'charging' Skills and Spells 1 Enemy Instant
Light of Penance Tonberry Yuhtunga Jungle M - Light INT DoT and +20% Light Damage Taken 1 Enemy Action
Maelstrom Sea Monk Korroloka Tunnel M - Water INT -20% STR +20% Water DMG Taken 1 Enemy Instant
Magic Fruit Opo-Opo Yuhtunga Jungle Removes common Negative Conditions Self Instant
Magnetite Cloud Antican Eastern Altepa Desert M - Earth INT Turn Delay +3 1 Enemy Action
Mandibular Bite Antlion Quicksand Caves P - Earth STR Inflict Rasp & Speed Break 1 Enemy Action
Metallic Body Buburimu Peninsula Gain temp HP shield equal to VIT x2 Self Instant
Mighty Guard Merit Protect II & Shell II All Allies Action
Mimic Merit Perform last ability the Target used Ally or Enemy Action
Mind Blast Mind Craver Toraimarai Canal M - Lightning MND 50% Chance to Inflict Paralyze & Amnesia 1 Enemy Action
Momento Mori Undying King Pso'Xja INT +1 Enemy5% All Allies Action
Mysterious Light Clockwork Pod Fei'Yin M - Wind & Light MND Inflict Weight All Enemies Action
Pinecone Bomb Treant Jugner Forest P - Blunt AGI+VIT Inflict Sap on lesser foes 1 Enemy Action
Pollen Bee Tahrongi Canyon MND Restores HP, can crit 1 Ally Action
Power Attack Beetle West Ronfaure P - Blunt STR Close Skillchain:Impaction 1 Enemy Action
Queazyshroom Funguar West Ronfaure M - Dark INT Inflict Poison 1 Enemy Instant
Radiant Breath Wyvern Ifrit's Cauldron M - Light INT 50% Chance to Inflict Radiance 1 Enemy Action
Regeneration Sea Monk Korroloka Tunnel Applies Regen & Haste Self Instant
Sandspin Worm Gusgen Mines M - Earth AGI 25% to inflict Blind All Enemies Action
Self-Destruct Merit TRUE INT Apply Self-Destruct for 4 Turns (Blow up when die) Self Action
Screwdriver Pugil East Ronfaure P - Water STR Inflict Wasting, close Skillchain: Reverberation 1 Enemy Action
Seedspray Ochu Earth Cavern P - Earth STR Strike x3 Close Skillchain:Scission 1 Enemy Action
Sheep Song Sheep Konschtat Highlands 75% Chance to Sleep Target & User 1 Enemy Instant
Sickle Slash Spider Eastern Altepa Desert P - Slashing STR 25% Chance to inflict Slashing Weakness 1 Enemy Action
Sound Blast Cockatrice Sauromugue Champaign P VIT Ignores defense, inflicts -25% INT for 2 turns 1 Enemy Action
Spinal Cleave Qutrub King Ranperre's Tomb P - Slashing STR Grants additonal TP 1 Enemy Action
Stinking Gas Necroplasm Ordelle Cave's (40+) M - Darkness MND+VIT Inflict Rot All Enemies Action
Terror Touch Bogy Rolanberry Fields P - Darkness MND 25% Chance to inflict Terror for 1 Enemy-2 Turns 1 Enemy Action
Tonberry Knife Merit P - Piercing Cannot crit 1 Enemy Action
Triumphant Roar Epialtes Lower Delkfutt's Tower STR +1 Enemy5% All Allies Instant
Vampiric Hunger Morbolger Ordelle Cave's (75+) P - Piercing STR Drain HP equal to DMG dealt 1 Enemy Action
Venom Shell Uragnite Purgonurgo Isle M - Water INT Inflict Poison & MND -1 Enemy0% All Enemies Action
White Wind Eden Pso'Xja MND Heal Allies, temp Shield becomes new HP Total All Allies Action
Wild Carrot Savanna Rarab Bibiki Bay MND+AGI Restore HP 1 Enemy Instant
Wild Oats Mandragora Tahrongi Canyon P - Earth STR Inflict Armor Break for 3 turns 1 Enemy Action
Zephyr Mantle Puk Temple of Uggalepih Gain Blink for 3 Turns All Allies Action